Honda Activa 5G

Ex-Showroom Price

56,535.00

Honda Activa 5G Highlights

Honda has introduced festive season offers for the Activa 5G Limited Edition model. Interested customers can choose from a low down-payment option of Rs 1,100, zero processing fee, no-cost EMI and benefits up to Rs 2,100. Alternatively, you could also opt for Paytm cashback offers of up to Rs 7,000. Honda launched the limited edition variant of the Honda Activa 5G at prices starting from Rs 55,032 for the STD variant, going up to Rs 56,897 for the DLX (both prices ex-showroom Delhi). Both variants command a premium of just Rs 400 over the variants they’re based on. In terms of design, it gets two new paint options (black/silver and white/gold), ‘Limited Edition’ decals on the body panels and a clean pinstripe design at the front. Also, the white/gold paint option features a brown seat, which is a first for the Activa 5G. Mechanically, the limited edition variant remains identical to the standard model.

More Information : Click Here

The Honda Activa 5G is available in two variants – STD and DLX. The former is priced at Rs 54,632 while the latter is priced at Rs 56,497 (both prices, ex-showroom Delhi). In terms of features, the Honda Activa 5G gets a semi-digital instrument cluster, eco speed indicator, service due indicator, an all-LED headlamp, optional mobile charging socket and an 18-litre underseat storage. The Honda Activa 5G is powered by a 109.19cc, single-cylinder, air-cooled engine that churns out 7.96PS at 7500rpm and 9Nm at 5500rpm. Suspension duties are taken care of by trailing link suspension at the front and a monoshock at the rear. Braking hardware consists of 130mm drum brakes on both ends with CBS. The Honda Activa 5G competes with 110cc scooters such as the TVS Jupiter, TVS Wego Yamaha Fascino, and Hero Maestro Edge in its segment.

Key Specs of Activa 5G

ColoursDazzle Yellow Metallic, Majestic Brown Metallic, Matte Axis Grey Metallic, Black, Matte Selene Silver Mettallic, Pearl Amazing White, Pearl Spartan Red, Trance Blue Metallic, Pearl Precious White/Matte, Strontium Silver Metallic/Pearl
Engine109.19 cc
Max Power8 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Maximum Torque9 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
BrakesDrum
Tyre TypeTubeless

 

Honda Activa 5G mileage

The mileage of Honda Activa 5G is 50 kmpl as reported by bike owners. The ARAI mileage of this bike 60 kmpl . Fuel tank capacity of this bike is 5.3 litres.

Also Visit : TVS Ntorq 125

 

Activa 5G Specifications

Engine & Transmission

Compression Ratio9.5:1Fuel TypePetrol
Displacement109.19 ccIgnitionCDI (capacitor discharge ignition)
Cylinders1Spark Plugs1 Per Cylinder
Max Power8 bhp @ 7,500 rpmCooling SystemFan Cooled
Maximum Torque9 Nm @ 5,500 rpmGearbox TypeAutomatic
Bore50 mmNumber of Gears
Stroke56 mmTransmission TypeV – Matic
Valves Per Cylinder2ClutchAutomatic
Fuel Delivery SystemCarburetor

 

Brakes, Wheels & Suspension

Front Brake TypeDrumFront Tyre Size90/100-10 53J (Tubeless)
Front Brake Size130 mmRear Tyre Size90/100-10 53J (Tubeless)
Rear Brake TypeDrumTyre TypeTubeless
Rear Brake Size130 mmRadial TyresNo
Calliper TypeWheel TypeSheet Metal
Front Wheel Size10 inchFront SuspensionSpring Loaded Hydraulic Type
Rear Wheel Size10 inchRear SuspensionSpring Loaded Hydraulic Type

 

Dimensions & Chassis

Kerb Weight109 kgWheelbase1,238 mm
Overall Length1,761 mmGround Clearance153 mm
Overall Width710 mmSeat Height765 mm
Overall Height1,158 mmChassis TypeUnder bone

 

Fuel Efficiency & Performance

Fuel Tank Capacity5.3 litresFuel Efficiency Range265 km
Reserve Fuel Capacity1 litresTop Speed83 Kmph
Mileage – ARAI60 kmpl0 to 60 kmph10.55 Sec
Mileage – Owner Reported50 kmpl0 to 80 kmph17.65 Sec

 

 

Activa 5G Features

OdometerAnaloguePillion FootrestYes
SpeedometerAnalogueDigital Fuel GuageNo
Fuel GuageYesStart TypeElectric Start
TachometerAnalogueShift LightNo
Stand AlarmNoAntilock Braking SystemNo
Stepped SeatNoKillswitchNo
No. of Tripmeters2ClockNo
Tripmeter TypeAnalogueElectric System12V DC
Low Fuel IndicatorNoBattery12V 3Ah (MF)
Low Oil IndicatorYesHeadlight TypeLED Headlamp
Low Battery IndicatorNoHeadlight Bulb Type35/35W (12V DC)
Pillion BackrestNoBrake/Tail LightLED Taillamp
Pillion GrabrailYesTurn SignalYes
Pillion SeatYesPass LightNo

 

 

Honda Activa 5G On-Road Price

State
Ex-ShowroomRTOInsuranceOthersOn-Road Price
Ahmedabad56,5903,3955,6426,48865,627
Bangalore56,9226,8305,64970,016
Chandigarh54,6281,6385,47761,743
Chennai58,0104,6405,67268,322
Delhi55,4703,8284,66163,959
Ghaziabad54,7255,4725,47965,676
Gurgaon54,3353,2605,47263,067
Hyderabad56,7886,3515,0591,62369,193
Jaipur54,5155,6565,47565,646
Kolkata57,3206,9994,79969,118
Lucknow55,0745,5075,48666,067
Mumbai56,4577,9344,9933,51969,384
Noida55,2056,8215,0175,15167,043
Patna55,8888,0704,2111,00568,169
Pune55,8296,1415,6251,45367,595

*** Honda Activa 5G Limited Edition DLX Ex Showroom Price (Delhi) : 57,735  or  On Road Price : 66,386

*** Honda Activa 5G Limited Edition Ex Showroom Price (Delhi) : 55,870  or  On Road Price : 64,388

*** Honda Activa 5G DLX Ex Showroom Price (Delhi) : 57,335  or  On Road Price : 65,958

Videos: Honda Activa 5G

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Honda Activa 5G”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Enable registration in settings - general