Yamaha FZ S V3

Ex-Showroom Price

98,180.00

Yamaha FZ-S Fi Version V3 Highlights

Yamaha’s FZ series has garnered a huge following in India thanks to its muscular design and naked streetfighter looks. To keep things fresh for 2019, the Japanese company introduced a the FZ-S Fi V3.0 with a host of incremental updates. This includes revised ergonomics, the addition of new features and a re-designed bodywork. The biggest update here, though, comes in the form of the addition of a single-channel ABS unit and LED headlight. Powering the motorcycle, however, is still the same 149cc air-cooled fuel-injected engine that makes 13.2PS at 8000rpm and 12.8Nm at 6000rpm. The main rival of FZ-S Fi V3.0 is TVS Apache RTR 160 4V

More Information : Click Here

 

Key Specs of FZ-S Fi Version V3

ColoursMatt Black, Dark Matt Blue, Gray & Cyan Blue
Engine149 cc
Max Power13 bhp @ 8,000 rpm
Maximum Torque12.8 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
BrakesDisc
Tyre TypeTubeless
ABSSingle Channel

 

Yamaha FZ S V3 mileage

The mileage of Yamaha FZ S V3 is 45 kmpl as reported by bike owners. The ARAI mileage of this bike 50 kmpl . Fuel tank capacity of this bike is 12 litres.

Also Visit : KTM Duke 125

 

 

Yamaha FZ S V3 Specifications

Engine & Transmission

Compression Ratio9.5:1Fuel TypePetrol
Displacement149 ccIgnitionTransistor Controlled Ignition
Cylinders1Spark Plugs1 Per Cylinder
Max Power13 bhp @ 8,000 rpmCooling SystemAir Cooled
Maximum Torque12.8 Nm @ 6,000 rpmGearbox TypeManual
Bore57 mmNumber of Gears5
Stroke57 mmTransmission TypeChain Drive
Valves Per Cylinder2ClutchWet, Multiple Disc
Fuel Delivery SystemFuel Injection

 

Brakes, Wheels & Suspension

Front Brake TypeDiscFront Tyre Size100/80-17M/C(52P)
Front Brake Size282 mmRear Tyre Size140/60-R17M/C(63P)
Rear Brake TypeDiscTyre TypeTubeless
Rear Brake Size220 mmRadial TyresYes
Calliper TypeWheel TypeAlloy
Front Wheel Size17 inchFront SuspensionTelescopic
Rear Wheel Size17 inchRear SuspensionSwingarm

 

Dimensions & Chassis

Kerb Weight132 kgWheelbase1,330 mm
Overall Length1,990 mmGround Clearance160 mm
Overall Width770 mmSeat Height790 mm
Overall Height1,030 mmChassis TypeDiamond Type

 

Fuel Efficiency & Performance

Fuel Tank Capacity12 litresFuel Efficiency Range540 km
Reserve Fuel Capacity2.5 litresTop Speed116 Kmph
Mileage – ARAI50 kmpl0 to 60 kmph5.97 Sec
Mileage – Owner Reported45 kmpl0 to 100 kmph20.10 Sec

 

 

Yamaha FZ S V3 Features

OdometerDigitalPillion FootrestYes
SpeedometerDigitalDigital Fuel GuageYes
Fuel GuageYesStart TypeElectric Start
TachometerDigitalShift LightNo
Stand AlarmNoAntilock Braking SystemYes
Stepped SeatYesKillswitchNo
No. of Tripmeters2ClockNo
Tripmeter TypeDigitalElectric System12V DC
Low Fuel IndicatorYesBattery12V,4,OAH (10H)
Low Oil IndicatorYesHeadlight TypeLED Headlamp
Low Battery IndicatorYesHeadlight Bulb Type12V,35/35W×1
Pillion BackrestNoBrake/Tail Light12V,21/5W×1
Pillion GrabrailYesTurn SignalYes
Pillion SeatYesPass LightYes

 

 

Yamaha FZ-S V3 On-Road Price

StateEx-ShowroomRTOInsuranceOthersOn-Road Price
Ahmedabad99,0309,1366,5754,2411,18,205
Bangalore98,18014,0156,4583,1091,21,762
Chandigarh98,1802,9455,6831,06,808
Chennai98,91910,2766,5472,2691,18,011
Delhi98,1808,4537,4005,3841,16,683
Ghaziabad98,1809,8186,3071,14,305
Gurgaon98,1808,6206,4961,13,296
Hyderabad99,1309,6757,1053,6271,15,910
Jaipur98,1809,5856,3071,14,072
Kolkata98,18014,3505,3941,0841,19,008
Lucknow98,18010,6186,4301,0841,16,312
Mumbai98,18013,2955,6182,8371,17,593
Noida98,1809,8186,3071,14,305
Patna98,18011,0135,8692,1771,17,239
Pune98,18011,6166,4712,3341,18,601

Videos: Yamaha FZ S V3

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Yamaha FZ S V3”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Login/Register access is temporary disabled