Yamaha YZF R15 V3

Ex-Showroom Price

140,280.00

Yamaha YZF R15 V3 Highlights

Yamaha has given the popular R15 a MotoGP treatment called the YZF-R15 Version 3.0 Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Limited Edition 2019. This is the second time the R15 gets a MotoGP edition and this time, it comes with a black theme with Eneos and Monster Energy stickers. The bike is priced at Rs 1,42,780 (ex-showroom Delhi) and it is dearer than the standard colour variant by Rs 2,500.

More Information : Click Here

 

Key Specs of Yamaha R15 V3

ColoursThunder Grey, Racing Blue, Motogp Blue, Darknight, Motogp Edition
Engine155 cc
Max Power19 bhp @ 10,000 rpm
Maximum Torque14.7 Nm @ 8,500 rpm
BrakesDouble Disc
Tyre TypeTubeless
ABSDual Channel

 

Yamaha YZF R15 V3 mileage

The mileage of Yamaha YZF R15 V3 is 45-47 kmpl as reported by bike owners. The ARAI mileage of this bike 50 kmpl . Fuel tank capacity of this bike is 11 litres.

 

Also Visit Yamaha YZF R3 : Click Here

 

YZF R15 V3 Specifications & Features

 

Engine & Transmission

Compression Ratio11.6:1Fuel TypePetrol
Displacement155 ccIgnitionTCI (Transistor controlled ignition)
Cylinders1Spark Plugs1 Per Cylinder
Max Power19 bhp @ 10,000 rpmCooling SystemLiquid Cooled
Maximum Torque14.7 Nm @ 8,500 rpmGearbox TypeManual
Bore58 mmNumber of Gears6
Stroke59 mmTransmission TypeChain Drive
Valves Per Cylinder4ClutchWet Multiple-disc
Fuel Delivery SystemFuel Injection

 

Brakes, Wheels & Suspension

Front Brake TypeDiscFront Tyre Size100/80-17M/C 52P (Tubeless)
Front Brake Size282 mmRear Tyre Size140/70-17M/C 66H (Tubeless)
Rear Brake TypeDiscTyre TypeTubeless
Rear Brake Size220 mmRadial TyresYes
Calliper TypeDual PistonWheel TypeAlloy
Front Wheel Size17 inchFront SuspensionTelescopic Fork
Rear Wheel Size17 inchRear SuspensionSwingarm (link suspension)

 

Dimensions & Chassis

Kerb Weight142 kgWheelbase1,325 mm
Overall Length1,990 mmGround Clearance170 mm
Overall Width725 mmSeat Height815 mm
Overall Height1,135 mmChassis TypeDeltabox

 

Fuel Efficiency & Performance

Fuel Tank Capacity11 litresFuel Efficiency Range517 km
Reserve Fuel Capacity1.5 litresTop Speed136 kmph
Mileage – ARAI50 kmpl0 to 60 kmph3.40 Sec
Mileage – Owner Reported45-47 kmpl0 to 100 kmph11.42 Sec

 

 

Features

OdometerDigitalPillion FootrestYes
SpeedometerDigitalDigital Fuel GuageYes
Fuel GuageYesStart TypeElectric Start
TachometerDigitalShift LightNo
Stand AlarmNoAntilock Braking SystemYes
Stepped SeatYesKillswitchYes
No. of Tripmeters2ClockNo
Tripmeter TypeDigitalElectric System12V DC
Low Fuel IndicatorYesBattery12 V, 4.0 Ah(10 HR)
Low Oil IndicatorNoHeadlight TypeLED Headlamp
Low Battery IndicatorNoHeadlight Bulb Type
Pillion BackrestNoBrake/Tail LightLED Tail Light
Pillion GrabrailYesTurn Signal12V, 10W×2 / 12V, 10W×2
Pillion SeatYesPass LightYes

 

Yamaha YZF R15 V3 On-Road Price

StateEx-ShowroomRTOInsuranceOthersOn-Road Price
Ahmedabad1,41,13015,24310,1914,8701,70,350
Bangalore1,41,13016,35011,8161,69,269
Chandigarh1,40,2805,6119,3971,55,288
Chennai1,41,01913,64410,1872,2691,66,342
Delhi1,40,28011,82110,2006,8841,64,951
Ghaziabad1,40,28014,0289,3971,63,705
Gurgaon1,40,28011,14610,1182,8271,63,594
Hyderabad1,40,28012,6259,3971,62,302
Jaipur1,40,28013,3749,3971,63,051
Kolkata1,40,28018,6399,6941,0841,68,613
Lucknow1,40,28014,0289,3971,63,705
Mumbai1,40,28016,35011,8161,68,446
Noida1,40,28014,0289,3971,63,705
Patna1,40,2809,8199,3971,59,496
Pune1,40,28015,4309,3971,65,107

Videos: Yamaha YZF R15 V3

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Yamaha YZF R15 V3”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Enable registration in settings - general