Suzuki Gixxer SF

Ex-Showroom Price

110,510.00

Suzuki Gixxer SF Highlights

The 2019 Suzuki Gixxer SF MotoGP Edition has been launched in India. It is priced at Rs 1,10,605 (ex-showroom Delhi). Compared to the other standard colour options, the new edition is dearer by Rs 735. The bike gets a new 2019 Suzuki MotoGP bike-inspired livery, Ecstar stickers on the fairing and yellow rim tapes as well. Apart from these cosmetic changes, the motorcycle remains mechanically unchanged. The bike is powered by a 154cc single-cylinder motor which produces 14.1PS and 14Nm. It works alongside a 5-speed transmission. Suzuki offers a single-channel ABS as standard.

More Information : Click Here

 

Key Specs of Gixxer SF

ColoursGlass Sparkle Black, Metallic Sonic Silver, Racing Blue
Engine154.9 cc
Max Power13.9 bhp @ 8,000 rpm
Maximum Torque14 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
BrakesDouble Disc
Tyre TypeTubeless
ABSSingle Channel

 

Suzuki Gixxer SF mileage

The mileage of Suzuki Gixxer SF is 46 kmpl as reported by bike owners. The ARAI mileage of this bike 48.5 kmpl . Fuel tank capacity of this bike is 12 litres.

 

Also Visit Yamaha YZF R15 v3 : Click Here

 

Gixxer SF Specifications & Features

 

Engine & Transmission

Compression Ratio9.8:1Fuel TypePetrol
Displacement154.9 ccIgnition
Cylinders1Spark Plugs
Max Power13.9 bhp @ 8,000 rpmCooling SystemAir Cooled
Maximum Torque14 Nm @ 6,000 rpmGearbox TypeManual
Bore56 mmNumber of Gears5
Stroke62.9 mmTransmission TypeChain Drive
Valves Per Cylinder2ClutchWet, multi-plate
Fuel Delivery SystemFuel Injection

 

Brakes, Wheels & Suspension

Front Brake TypeDiscFront Tyre Size100/80R – 17 M/C – Tubeless
Front Brake Size266 mmRear Tyre Size140/60R – 17 M/C – Radial Tubeless
Rear Brake TypeDiscTyre TypeTubeless
Rear Brake Size130 mmRadial TyresYes
Calliper TypeDual PistonWheel TypeAlloy
Front Wheel Size17 inchFront SuspensionTelescopic, Coil spring, Oil damped
Rear Wheel Size17 inchRear SuspensionSwing Arm Type, Mono Suspension

 

Dimensions & Chassis

Kerb Weight146 kgWheelbase1,340 mm
Overall Length2,025 mmGround Clearance165 mm
Overall Width715 mmSeat Height795 mm
Overall Height1,035 mmChassis TypeSingle Downtube

 

Fuel Efficiency & Performance

Fuel Tank Capacity12 litresFuel Efficiency Range552 km
Reserve Fuel Capacity2.4 litresTop Speed
127 kmph
Mileage – ARAI48.5 kmpl0 to 60 kmph5.21 Seconds
Mileage – Owner Reported46 kmpl0 to 100 kmph15.45 Seconds

 

 

Suzuki Gixxer SF Features

OdometerDigitalPillion FootrestYes
SpeedometerDigitalDigital Fuel GuageYes
Fuel GuageYesStart TypeElectric Start
TachometerDigitalShift LightNo
Stand AlarmNoAntilock Braking SystemYes
Stepped SeatYesKillswitchYes
No. of Tripmeters2ClockNo
Tripmeter TypeDigitalElectric System12V DC
Low Fuel IndicatorNoBattery12V, 3Ah (Maintenance Free)
Low Oil IndicatorNoHeadlight TypeBulb Type
Low Battery IndicatorNoHeadlight Bulb Type12 V 35/35 W
Pillion BackrestNoBrake/Tail LightLED Taillamp
Pillion GrabrailYesTurn SignalYes
Pillion SeatYesPass LightYes

 

Suzuki Gixxer SF On-Road Price

StateEx-ShowroomRTOInsuranceOthersOn-Road Price
Ahmedabad1,09,8706,5928,8861,25,348
Bangalore1,09,87019,7768,8861,38,532
Chandigarh1,09,8704,3948,8861,23,150
Chennai1,10,51011,7919,7776861,32,078
Delhi1,09,87010,8478,4838001,30,000
Ghaziabad1,09,87010,9878,8861,29,743
Gurgaon1,09,8708,9508,7773,1801,27,597
Hyderabad1,09,87010,0508,9003,5801,31,120
Jaipur1,09,87011,2159,7313,0461,30,816
Kolkata1,09,87016,8298,4751,35,174
Lucknow1,09,87012,2879,7312,7811,33,888
Mumbai1,09,87013,1479,7321,3501,32,749
Noida1,09,87011,9008,5001,30,270
Patna1,09,8707,6908,8861,26,446
Pune1,09,87012,9779,7311,1861,33,078

 

Videos: Suzuki Gixxer SF

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Suzuki Gixxer SF”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Login/Register access is temporary disabled