KTM 125 Duke

Ex-Showroom Price

133,000.00

KTM 125 Duke Highlights

The KTM Duke has overtaken the Yamaha MT-15 in terms of sales for May 2019. KTM has also increased the price of the 125 Duke by around Rs 5,100. The motorcycle now costs Rs 1.30 lakh ex-showroom. This makes it only Rs 6,000 less expensive than its primary rival, the Yamaha MT-15. While KTM hasn’t officially revealed the reason behind the change in pricing, it is likely due to the increase in production costs and the price of raw materials.

More Information : Click Here

 

Key Specs of KTM 125 Duke

ColoursOrange, Black, White
Engine124.7 cc
Max Power14.3 bhp @ 9,250 rpm
Maximum Torque
12 Nm @ 8000 rpm
BrakesDouble Disc
Tyre TypeTubeless
ABSSingle Channel
Weight
148 kg

 

KTM 125 Duke Mileage

The mileage of KTM 125 Duke is 45 kmpl as reported by bike owners. The ARAI mileage 46 kmpl of this. Fuel tank capacity of this bike is 10.2 litres.

You Can Also Check : KTM RC 125

 

125 Duke Specifications & Features

 

Engine & Transmission

Compression Ratio14.5:1Fuel TypePetrol
Displacement124.7 ccIgnitionDigital Ignition
Cylinders1Spark Plugs
Max Power14.3 bhp @ 9,250 rpmCooling SystemLiquid Cooled
Maximum Torque12 Nm @ 8,000 rpmGearbox TypeManual
Bore58 mmNumber of Gears6
Stroke47.2 mmTransmission TypeChain Drive
Valves Per Cylinder4ClutchNormal
Fuel Delivery SystemFuel Injection

 

Brakes, Wheels & Suspension

Front Brake TypeDiscFront Tyre Size110/70 R17
Front Brake Size300 mmRear Tyre Size150/60 R17
Rear Brake TypeDiscTyre TypeTubeless
Rear Brake Size230 mmRadial TyresYes
Calliper TypeRadial caliper & Floating caliperWheel TypeAlloy
Front Wheel Size17 inchFront SuspensionTriple rate spring, 140 mm, Inverted telescopic fork, 43mm dia
Rear Wheel Size17 inchRear SuspensionDouble rate, 60 mm, Monoshock.- 10 steps (Adjuster Slots)

 

Dimensions & Chassis

Kerb Weight148 kgWheelbase1,366 mm
Overall Length1,993 mmGround Clearance175 mm
Overall Width789 mmSeat Height818 mm
Overall Height1,083 mmChassis TypeTrellis Frame

 

Fuel Efficiency & Performance

Fuel Tank Capacity10.2 litresFuel Efficiency Range469.2
Reserve Fuel Capacity2.5 litresTop Speed120 km/h
Mileage – ARAI46 Kmpl0 to 60 kmph5.65 Sec
Mileage – Owner Reported45 Kmpl0 to 100 kmph17.25 Sec

 

 

KTM 125 Duke Features

OdometerDigitalPillion FootrestYes
SpeedometerDigitalDigital Fuel GuageYes
Fuel GuageYesStart TypeElectric Start
TachometerDigitalShift LightYes
Stand AlarmYesAntilock Braking SystemYes
Stepped SeatYesKillswitchYes
No. of Tripmeters2ClockYes
Tripmeter TypeDigitalElectric System12V DC
Low Fuel IndicatorYesBattery12V
Low Oil IndicatorYesHeadlight TypeMulti-Reflector Type
Low Battery IndicatorYesHeadlight Bulb TypeHalogen
Pillion BackrestNoBrake/Tail LightLED tail lamp
Pillion GrabrailYesTurn SignalYes
Pillion SeatYesPass LightYes

 

KTM 125 Duke On-Road Price

StateEx-ShowroomRTOInsuranceOthersOn-Road Price
Ahmedabad1,24,5446,6387,2665,2131,39,338
Bangalore1,24,92825,9886,7111,0001,58,627
Chandigarh1,18,6117,7505001,26,861
Chennai1,30,38111,2857,2672,0291,50,962
Delhi1,30,45210,7507,3802,8791,51,051
Ghaziabad1,30,82814,1826,9449501,52,904
Gurgaon1,30,2538,9877,3327001,47,272
Hyderabad1,29,74111,6806,8822,1501,50,453
Jaipur1,30,12511,7606,7461,0671,49,331
Kolkata1,25,31211,2787,2812,3301,46,201
Lucknow1,18,73912,1747,1057001,38,718
Mumbai1,29,42115,1217,3681,0001,52,910
Noida1,25,82412,5376,3001,44,661
Patna1,29,48513,9997,3167001,51,500
Pune1,24,41615,9598,2921,48,667

Videos: KTM 125 Duke

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KTM 125 Duke”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Enable registration in settings - general