Bajaj Dominar 400

Ex-Showroom Price

180,001.00

Bajaj Dominar 400 Highlights

Bajaj has hiked the prices of the Dominar 400 yet again. The motorcycle has become dearer by Rs 10,000, taking its price tag to Rs 1,90,002 (ex-showroom Delhi).

Pune-based Autologue Design has launched new touring kits for the Bajaj Dominar 400. The new kit consists of six components: visor, tank grip, back rest, top rack, saddle stay and an engine bash plate. These components can be bought separately as well. Overall the entire kit costs Rs 15,750 and can be bought from the Autologue website or Bajaj dealerships.

More Information : Click Here

 

Key Specs of Bajaj Dominar 400

ColoursAurora Green, Vine Black
Engine373.3 cc
Max Power39.4 bhp @ 8,650 rpm
Maximum Torque35 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
BrakesDouble Disc
Tyre TypeTubeless
ABSDual Channel
Weight
184 kg

 

Bajaj Dominar 400 Mileage

Bajaj Dominar 400 mileage, as certified by ARAI, is 30 kmpl. Whereas, as received from Bajaj Dominar 400 owners, user reported average of Bajaj Dominar 400 is 27 kmpl, Fuel Tank is 13 litres.

You Can Also Check : KTM 390 Duke

 

Dominar 400 Specifications

Engine & Transmission

Compression Ratio11.3:1Fuel TypePetrol
Displacement373.27 ccIgnitionDTS-i
Cylinders1Spark Plugs3 Per Cylinder
Max Power39.4 bhp @ 8,650 rpmCooling SystemLiquid Cooled
Maximum Torque35 Nm @ 7,000 rpmGearbox TypeManual
Bore89 mmNumber of Gears6
Stroke60 mmTransmission TypeChain Drive
Valves Per Cylinder4ClutchSlipper Clutch
Fuel Delivery SystemFuel Injection

 

Brakes, Wheels & Suspension

Front Brake TypeDiscFront Tyre Size110/70-R17 Tubeless
Front Brake Size320 mmRear Tyre Size150/60-R17 Tubeless
Rear Brake TypeDiscTyre TypeTubeless
Rear Brake Size230 mmRadial TyresYes
Calliper TypeWheel TypeAlloy
Front Wheel Size17 inchFront SuspensionTelescopic, 43mm USD Fork, 135mm travel
Rear Wheel Size17 inchRear SuspensionMulti-Step Adjustable Mono Shock

 

Dimensions & Chassis

Kerb Weight184 kgWheelbase1,453 mm
Overall Length2,156 mmGround Clearance157 mm
Overall Width836 mmSeat Height800 mm
Overall Height1,112 mmChassis TypeBeam Type Perimeter Frame

 

Fuel Efficiency & Performance

Fuel Tank Capacity13 litresFuel Efficiency Range351 km
Reserve Fuel Capacity1.5 litresTop Speed156 Kmph
Mileage – ARAI30 kmpl0 to 60 kmph3.0 Sec
Mileage – Owner Reported27 kmpl0 to 100 kmph7.38 Sec

 

Dominar 400 Features

OdometerDigitalPillion FootrestYes
SpeedometerDigitalDigital Fuel GuageYes
Fuel GuageYesStart TypeElectric Start
TachometerDigitalShift LightYes
Stand AlarmYesAntilock Braking SystemYes
Stepped SeatYesKillswitchYes
No. of Tripmeters2ClockYes
Tripmeter TypeDigitalElectric System12V DC
Low Fuel IndicatorYesBattery12V, 8Ah VRLA
Low Oil IndicatorYesHeadlight TypeLED with AHO, 10 units
Low Battery IndicatorYesHeadlight Bulb Type36W 4500Lm 6500K
Pillion BackrestNoBrake/Tail LightLED Tail Lamp
Pillion GrabrailYesTurn SignalYes
Pillion SeatYesPass LightYes

 

Bajaj Dominar 400 On-Road Price

StateEx-ShowroomRTOInsuranceOthersOn-Road Price
Ahmedabad1,80,0018,94415,3804,4352,04,325
Bangalore1,80,00135,96419,6142,3872,35,579
Chandigarh1,90,0027,60016,4743502,14,426
Chennai1,80,00115,25119,4042,9782,14,656
Delhi1,80,00114,93015,3802,7552,10,311
Ghaziabad1,80,00119,70017,9667772,17,667
Gurgaon1,80,00111,98015,3801,0402,07,361
Hyderabad1,80,00216,21020,5702,6602,16,782
Jaipur1,80,00125,35019,6292,24,980
Kolkata1,80,00122,72419,8832,22,608
Lucknow1,80,00118,00019,4799002,17,480
Mumbai1,80,00123,73218,2452,9502,21,978
Noida1,80,00119,24520,0842,19,330
Patna1,80,00119,75019,8835992,19,634
Pune1,80,00122,63215,3802,2002,18,013

Videos: Bajaj Dominar 400

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bajaj Dominar 400”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Login/Register access is temporary disabled