Royal Enfield Bullet 350

Ex-Showroom Price

121,840.00

Royal Enfield Bullet 350 Highlights

The Royal Enfield Bullet 350 and Bullet 350 ES have received a host of new colour options. The variants based on the Bullet 350 feature metal finish on the engine head and engine casing whereas the fins are finished in black. It also gets a more simplistic Royal Enfield sticker on the fuel tank instead of the 3D emblem. On the other hand, the ones based on the Bullet 350 ES feature a completely blacked-out powertrain. Spoke wheels and side panels on both the bikes are now finished in black.

More Information : Click Here

The bikes are powered by a 346cc air-cooled engine which churns out 20PS and 28Nm. They come mated to a 5-speed gearbox. Suspension bits include a telescopic fork and twin rear shock absorbers. These bikes come to a halt using disc brake with single-channel ABS at the front and a drum at the rear.

Key Specs of Bullet 350

ColoursSilver, Maroon, Black ( KS ), Jet Black, Royal Blue, Regal Red, Bullet Silver, Sapphire Blue, Onyx Black, Black ( ES )
Engine346 cc
Max Power19.8 bhp @ 5,250 rpm
Maximum Torque28 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
BrakesDisc
Tyre TypeTube
ABSSingle Channel
Weight180 kg

 

Royal Enfield Bullet 350 mileage

The mileage of Royal Enfield Bullet 350 is 36 kmpl as reported by bike owners. The ARAI mileage 40 kmpl of this. Fuel tank capacity of this bike is 13.5 litres.

Also Visit : Royal Enfield Classic 350 Signals Edition

 

 

Royel Enfield Bullet 350 Specifications

Engine & Transmission

Compression Ratio8.5 : 1Fuel TypePetrol
Displacement346 ccIgnitionTransistorised Coil Ignition
Cylinders1Spark Plugs2 Per Cylinder
Max Power19.8 bhp @ 5,250 rpmCooling SystemAir Cooled
Maximum Torque28 Nm @ 4,000 rpmGearbox TypeManual
Bore70 mmNumber of Gears5
Stroke90 mmTransmission TypeChain Drive
Valves Per Cylinder2ClutchWet, Multi-plate
Fuel Delivery SystemConstant Vacuum Carburettor

 

Brakes, Wheels & Suspension

Front Brake TypeDiscFront Tyre Size3.25 x 19
Front Brake Size280 mmRear Tyre Size3.25 x 19
Rear Brake TypeDrumTyre TypeTube
Rear Brake Size153 mmRadial TyresNo
Calliper Type2-Piston caliperWheel TypeSpoke
Front Wheel Size19 inchFront SuspensionTelescopic Fork
Rear Wheel Size19 inchRear SuspensionTwin shock absorbers

 

Dimensions & Chassis

Kerb Weight180 kgWheelbase1,370 mm
Overall Length2,140 mmGround Clearance135 mm
Overall Width800 mmSeat Height800 mm
Overall Height1,030 mmChassis TypeSingle Downtube,Using Engine As Stressed Member

 

Fuel Efficiency & Performance

Fuel Tank Capacity13.5 litresFuel Efficiency Range486 km
Reserve Fuel Capacity2.5 litresTop Speed110/120 kmph
Mileage – ARAI40 kmpl0 to 60 kmph6 Sec
Mileage – Owner Reported36 kmpl0 to 100 kmph18-20 Sec

 

 

Royal Enfield Bullet 350 Features

OdometerAnaloguePillion FootrestYes
SpeedometerAnalogueDigital Fuel GuageNo
Fuel GuageYesStart TypeKick Start
TachometerNoShift LightNo
Stand AlarmNoAntilock Braking SystemYes
Stepped SeatNoKillswitchNo
No. of TripmetersClockNo
Tripmeter TypeElectric System12 volt – DC
Low Fuel IndicatorYesBattery12 volt, 5 Ah
Low Oil IndicatorYesHeadlight TypeHalogen Bulb Type
Low Battery IndicatorYesHeadlight Bulb Type35 W / 35 W, HALOGEN
Pillion BackrestNoBrake/Tail Light21 W / 5 W
Pillion GrabrailYesTurn SignalYes
Pillion SeatYesPass LightYes

 

 

Royal Enfield Bullet 350 On-Road Price

StateEx-ShowroomRTOInsuranceOthersOn-Road Price
Ahmedabad1,21,8418,0107,9816,0411,40,237
Bangalore1,19,69825,0177,9651,52,680
Chandigarh1,12,0004,4808,9211,25,401
Chennai1,21,38010,5607,9752,1501,42,065
Delhi1,21,84010,2777,9795,3001,45,396
Ghaziabad1,21,84012,8487,9591,42,647
Gurgaon1,21,8408,3407,9624,3501,42,492
Hyderabad1,21,84012,2018,8021,42,843
Jaipur1,21,84117,2977,9632,7001,49,801
Kolkata1,21,84113,4397,9795,1491,46,158
Lucknow1,21,84012,4847,9604,3001,42,284
Mumbai1,21,38016,8077,9776,5751,47,139
Noida1,21,38111,3107,9671,40,658
Patna1,21,38013,6397,9551,42,974
Pune1,21,84115,5149,1171,7501,48,222

Videos: Royal Enfield Bullet 350

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Royal Enfield Bullet 350”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Login/Register access is temporary disabled