Bajaj Pulsar 125

Ex-Showroom Price

66,618.00

Bajaj Pulsar 125 Neon Highlights

The Bajaj Pulsar 125 split seat variant is priced at Rs 70,618 (ex-showroom, Hyderabad). In comparison with the Pulsar 125 Neon version, this bike costs Rs 3,904 more. It comes with a split seat setup for sportier demeanour and the pillion grab rail is also split as well. Other notable changes include fuel tank extensions which looks like the regular Pulsar 150, belly pan and new graphics. The bike remains the same as the Pulsar 125 Neon mechanically. It is powered by a 124.4cc single-cylinder air-cooled engine with counterbalancer that makes 12PS and 11Nm.

More Information : Click Here

 

Key Specs of Pulsar 125 Neon

ColoursNeon Blue, Solar Red, Platinum Silver
Engine124.4 cc
Max Power11.8 bhp @ 8,500 rpm
Maximum Torque11 Nm @ 6,500 rpm
BrakesDisc
Tyre TypeTubeless
ABSSingle Channel
Weight140 kg

 

Bajaj Pulsar 125 mileage

The mileage of Bajaj Pulsar 125 Neon is 55 kmpl as reported by bike owners. The ARAI mileage 58 kmpl of this. Fuel tank capacity of this bike is 11.5 litres.

 

You Can Also Check : KTM RC 125

 

Bajaj Pulsar 125 Specifications

Engine & Transmission

Compression Ratio10.3:1Fuel TypePetrol
Displacement124.4 ccIgnitionDual digital ignition
Cylinders1Spark PlugsNGK CR6HSA Conventional
Max Power11.8 bhp @ 8,500 rpmCooling SystemAir Cooled
Maximum Torque11 Nm @ 6,500 rpmGearbox TypeManual
Bore56 mmNumber of Gears5
Stroke50.5 mmTransmission TypeChain Drive
Valves Per Cylinder2ClutchNormal
Fuel Delivery SystemCarburetor

 

Brakes, Wheels & Suspension

Front Brake TypeDiscFront Tyre Size80/100 x 17 TL
Front Brake Size240 mmRear Tyre Size100/90 x 17 TL
Rear Brake TypeDrumTyre TypeTubeless
Rear Brake Size130 mmRadial TyresNo
Calliper TypeWheel TypeAlloy
Front Wheel Size17 inchFront SuspensionTelescopic
Rear Wheel Size17 inchRear SuspensionTwin Gas Shock

 

Dimensions & Chassis

Kerb Weight140 kgWheelbase1,320 mm
Overall Length2,055 mmGround Clearance165 mm
Overall Width755 mmSeat Height790 mm
Overall Height1,060 mmChassis TypeSingle down tube chassis frame

 

Fuel Efficiency & Performance

Fuel Tank Capacity11.5 litresFuel Efficiency Range632.5 km
Reserve Fuel Capacity2.5 litresTop Speed‎105 kmph
Mileage – ARAI58 Kmpl0 to 60 kmph5.65 seconds
Mileage – Owner Reported55 Kmpl0 to 100 kmph17.50 seconds

 

 

Bajaj Pulsar 125 Features

OdometerDigitalPillion FootrestYes
SpeedometerDigitalDigital Fuel GuageYes
Fuel GuageYesStart TypeElectric Start
TachometerAnalogueShift LightNo
Stand AlarmNoAntilock Braking SystemNo
Stepped SeatNoKillswitchYes
No. of Tripmeters2ClockYes
Tripmeter TypeDigitalElectric System12V DC
Low Fuel IndicatorYesBattery12V Full DC MF
Low Oil IndicatorNoHeadlight TypeBulb and Reflectors
Low Battery IndicatorNoHeadlight Bulb TypeHS1 (12V 35/35W)
Pillion BackrestNoBrake/Tail LightLED Taillamp
Pillion GrabrailYesTurn SignalYes
Pillion SeatYesPass LightYes

 

 

Bajaj Pulsar 125 Neon On-Road Price

StateEx-ShowroomRTOInsuranceOthersOn-Road Price
Ahmedabad67,6103,8693,8762,32175,355
Bangalore68,8579,1725,6372,38783,666
Chandigarh66,3301,9895,70074,019
Chennai69,5626,4165,6212,97881,599
Delhi66,6185,3295,8553,13977,802
Ghaziabad65,2106,5215,67977,410
Gurgaon66,7143,8503,8771,04074,441
Hyderabad66,7146,0105,7214,16078,445
Jaipur66,3946,7245,70278,820
Kolkata66,93811,0886,04384,069
Lucknow65,2106,5215,67977,410
Mumbai66,5869,1715,3151,65081,072
Noida65,2106,5215,67977,410
Patna66,1707,7056,02893479,903
Pune66,5858,0713,8761,10078,532

Videos: Bajaj Pulsar 125

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bajaj Pulsar 125”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Login/Register access is temporary disabled