TVS Apache RR 310

Ex-showroom price

227,000.00

TVS Apache RR 310 Highlights

TVS is offering 100 per cent finance on the Apache RR 310. You can also avail a low EMI of just Rs 4,444. TVS has launched the 2019 Apache RR 310 at Rs 2.27 lakh (ex-showroom Delhi). The updated motorcycle features a new glossy black paint option and a slipper clutch. Apart from these changes, the motorcycle remains identical to the standard variant. A few weeks back, TVS had silently updated the existing Apache RR 310 bikes to make them more refined and reduce vibrations. The new updates include an ECU remap, rubber piping around the edges of the windscreen, new bar-end weights and a chain roller. Aside from this, the bike remains unchanged. The Apache RR 310 draws power from a 312.2cc single-cylinder liquid-cooled fuel-injected motor. Peak power of 34PS arrives at 9700rpm and a maximum torque of 27.3Nm is generated at 7700rpm. It works in conjunction with a 6-speed transmission with negative backrack gears to eliminate false neutrals. The trellis frame is suspended on inverted forks up front and a monoshock at the rear. For braking, the Apache RR 310 employs a 300mm petal disc at the front and a 240mm petal disc at the rear. TVS offers dual-channel ABS as standard too. The main rival for the RR 310 is the KTM RC 390. Other competitors include the Kawasaki Ninja 300, Benelli 302R and Yamaha YZF-R3.

More Information : Click Here

Key Specs of Apache RR 310

ColoursPhantom Black, Racing Red, Racing Black
Engine312.2 cc
Max Power33 bhp @ 9,700 rpm
Maximum Torque27.3 Nm @ 7,700 rpm
BrakesDouble Disc
Tyre TypeTubeless
ABSDual Channel

 

TVS Apache RR 310 mileage

The mileage of TVS Apache RR 310 is 30 kmpl as reported by bike owners. The ARAI mileage is 35 kmpl. Fuel tank capacity of this bike is 11 litres.

Also Visit KTM RC 390 : Click Here

 

Apache RR 310 Specifications

Engine & Transmission

Compression Ratio10.9:1Fuel TypePetrol
Displacement312.2 ccIgnitionDynamically Controlled Integrated
Cylinders1Spark Plugs
Max Power33 bhp @ 9,700 rpmCooling SystemLiquid Cooled
Maximum Torque27.3 Nm @ 7,700 rpmGearbox TypeManual
Bore80 mmNumber of Gears6
Stroke62 mmTransmission TypeChain Drive
Valves Per Cylinder4ClutchWet Multiplate
Fuel Delivery SystemBosch-Closed loop EFI

 

Brakes, Wheels & Suspension

Front Brake TypeDiscFront Tyre Size110/70 R17 M/C 54H Tubeless
Front Brake Size300 mmRear Tyre Size150/60 R17 M/C 66H Tubeless
Rear Brake TypeDiscTyre TypeTubeless
Rear Brake Size240 mmRadial TyresYes
Calliper TypeWheel TypeAlloy
Front Wheel Size17 inchFront SuspensionInverted Cartrideges Telescopic Fork
Rear Wheel Size17 inchRear SuspensionTwo Arm Aluminium Die-cast Swingarm

 

Dimensions & Chassis

Kerb Weight169 kgWheelbase1,365 mm
Overall Length2,001 mmGround Clearance180 mm
Overall Width786 mmSeat Height810 mm
Overall Height1,135 mmChassis TypeTrellis Frame, Split Chassis

 

Fuel Efficiency & Performance

Fuel Tank Capacity11 litresFuel Efficiency Range330 km
Reserve Fuel Capacity2.2 litresTop Speed160 kmph
Mileage – ARAI35 kmpl0 to 60 kmph2.9 seconds
Mileage – Owner Reported30 kmpl0 to 100 kmph7.17 seconds

 

 

TVS Apache RR 310 Features

OdometerDigitalPillion FootrestYes
SpeedometerDigitalDigital Fuel GuageYes
Fuel GuageYesStart TypeElectric Start
TachometerDigitalShift LightYes
Stand AlarmYesAntilock Braking SystemYes
Stepped SeatYesKillswitchYes
No. of Tripmeters2ClockYes
Tripmeter TypeDigitalElectric System12V DC
Low Fuel IndicatorYesBattery12V 8AH
Low Oil IndicatorYesHeadlight TypeLED Headlamp
Low Battery IndicatorYesHeadlight Bulb TypeBi-Led projector, 30W @ 13V
Pillion BackrestNoBrake/Tail LightLED 4W
Pillion GrabrailYesTurn SignalYes
Pillion SeatYesPass LightYes

 

TVS Apache RR 310 On-Road price

StateEx-ShowroomRTOInsuranceOthersOn-Road Price
Ahmedabad2,27,00013,62010,8552,51,475
Bangalore2,27,00040,86010,8552,78,715
Chandigarh2,27,0009,08010,8552,46,935
Chennai2,22,70017,81610,7832,51,299
Delhi2,27,00018,49011,4403,9222,59,830
Ghaziabad2,27,00022,70010,8552,60,555
Gurgaon2,27,00018,16010,8552,56,015
Hyderabad2,20,00019,80010,7382,50,538
Jaipur2,27,00033,94810,8552,71,803
Kolkata2,27,00020,43010,8552,58,285
Lucknow2,27,00022,70010,8552,60,555
Mumbai2,20,00026,40010,7382,57,138
Noida2,27,00022,70010,8552,60,555
Patna2,27,00015,89010,8552,53,745
Pune2,20,00026,40010,7382,57,138

Videos: TVS Apache RR 310

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TVS Apache RR 310”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Login/Register access is temporary disabled