Hero Xtreme 200S

Ex-Showroom Price

99,900.00

Hero Xtreme 200S

The Hero Xtreme 200S has received a minor price hike. The bike is now priced at Rs 99,400 (ex-showroom Delhi), which is an increment of Rs 900 over the launch price. While Hero hasn’t revealed the reason for the price hike, it is likely due to increasing raw materials and commodity costs.

More Information : Click Here

 

Key Specs of Xtreme 200S

ColoursPanther Black, Sports Red, Mapple Brown
Engine199.6 cc
Max Power18.4 PS @ 8000 rpm
Maximum Torque17.1 Nm @ 6500 rpm
BrakesDouble Disc
Tyre TypeTubeless
ABSSingle Channel

 

Hero Xtreme 200S mileage

The mileage of Hero Xtreme 200S is 41 kmpl as reported by bike owners. The ARAI mileage of this bike 45 kmpl . Fuel tank capacity of this bike is 12.5 litres.

 

Also Visit TVS Apache RTR 160 4V : Click Here

 

Xtreme 200S Specifications

Engine & Transmission

Compression Ratio10:01Fuel TypePetrol
Displacement199.6 ccIgnitionDigital DC CDI Ignition System
Cylinders1Spark Plugs
Max Power18.1 bhp @ 8,000 rpmCooling SystemAir Cooled
Maximum Torque17.1 Nm @ 6,500 rpmGearbox TypeManual
Bore66.5 mmNumber of Gears5
Stroke57.5 mmTransmission TypeChain Drive
Valves Per Cylinder2ClutchMulti Plate Wet Clutch
Fuel Delivery SystemCarburetor

 

Brakes, Wheels & Suspension

Front Brake TypeDiscFront Tyre Size100/80-17 (Tubeless)
Front Brake Size276 mmRear Tyre Size130/70-R17 – Tubeless
Rear Brake TypeDiscTyre TypeTubeless
Rear Brake Size220 mmRadial TyresYes
Calliper TypeWheel TypeAlloy
Front Wheel Size17 inchFront SuspensionTelescopic (37 mm Dia) with anti friction bush
Rear Wheel Size17 inchRear Suspension7 step Rider-adjustable Monoshock

 

Dimensions & Chassis

Kerb Weight149 kgWheelbase1,337 mm
Overall Length2,062 mmGround Clearance165 mm
Overall Width778 mmSeat Height795 mm
Overall Height1,106 mmChassis TypeDiamond Type

 

Fuel Efficiency & Performance

Fuel Tank Capacity12.5 litresFuel Efficiency Range512.5 km
Reserve Fuel Capacity2.4 litresTop Speed120 kmph
Mileage – ARAI45 kmpl0 to 60 kmph4.6 seconds
Mileage – Owner Reported41 kmpl0 to 100 kmph15.45 seconds

 

Hero Xtreme 200S Features

OdometerDigitalPillion FootrestYes
SpeedometerDigitalDigital Fuel GuageYes
Fuel GuageYesStart TypeElectric Start
TachometerDigitalShift LightNo
Stand AlarmYesAntilock Braking SystemYes
Stepped SeatYesKillswitchYes
No. of Tripmeters2ClockYes
Tripmeter TypeDigitalElectric System12V DC
Low Fuel IndicatorYesBattery12 V – 4 Ah (MF Battery)
Low Oil IndicatorYesHeadlight TypeLED Head Lamp
Low Battery IndicatorYesHeadlight Bulb Type12 V 60/55 W
Pillion BackrestNoBrake/Tail LightLED Tail Lamp
Pillion GrabrailYesTurn SignalYes
Pillion SeatYesPass LightYes

 

 

Hero Xtreme 200S On-Road price

StateEx-ShowroomRTOInsuranceOthersOn-Road Price
Ahmedabad99,3005,9588,7081,13,966
Bangalore99,90011,9888,7181,20,606
Chandigarh1,00,8004,0328,7331,13,565
Chennai1,00,3008,2249,1774,0801,21,251
Delhi99,4007,9528,7101,16,062
Ghaziabad99,50011,7509,1251751,20,375
Gurgaon1,00,9007,4848,8951,0001,18,279
Hyderabad1,00,70010,0639,1624,6251,20,675
Jaipur1,00,5009,6107,9561,6251,18,516
Kolkata1,00,80011,8729,7961,22,468
Lucknow1,00,50010,0507,9338,1611,19,708
Mumbai1,00,90011,0998,7351,20,734
Noida1,00,50011,0008,1401,19,640
Patna1,00,7007,0498,7311,16,480
Pune1,00,90012,2219,1921,8751,23,688

 

Videos: Hero Xtreme 200S

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hero Xtreme 200S”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Login/Register access is temporary disabled